People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Crocker, Rose Ann (1873–1931)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Crocker, Rose Ann (1873–1931)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/crocker-rose-ann-21168/text, accessed 15 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Menser, Rose Ann
Birth

8 June 1873
West Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

6 February 1931
Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (liver)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence