People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Menser, Phoebe (1838–1927)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Moses, Phoebe
  • Levy, Phoebe
Birth

19 July 1838
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 February 1927
Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

neck fracture

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence