People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ellis, Lydia Constance (1839–1913)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Ellis, Lydia Constance (1839–1913)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ellis-lydia-constance-17111/text, accessed 22 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Phillips, Lydia Constance
Birth

5 January 1839
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 August 1913
Prahran, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (leukemia)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence