People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Harris, Elizabeth (Lizzie) (1836–1892)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Phillips, Elizabeth
Birth

22 March 1836
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 March 1892
Christchurch, New Zealand

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence