People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jacobsohn, Julia (Juliet) (1839–1917)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Jacobsohn, Julia (Juliet) (1839–1917)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/jacobsohn-julia-juliet-21125/text, accessed 21 January 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Solomon, Julia
Birth

6 October 1839
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 April 1917
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence