People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jacobs, Hannah (1838–1909)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Woolf, Hannah
Birth

1838
Brighton, Sussex, England

Death

1 December 1909
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence