People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ellis, Hannah (1846–1920)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Phillips, Hannah
Birth

19 July 1846
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 July 1920
Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence