People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Marks, Esther (1835–1877)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Woolf, Esther
Birth

1835
Sussex, England

Death

16 December 1877
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

accident

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship