People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Harris, Leah Lydia (1811–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Harris, Leah Lydia (1811–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/harris-leah-lydia-21101/text, accessed 21 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Marks, Leah Lydia
Birth

1 January 1811
Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Death

8 July 1875
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship