People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Joel, Kate (1832–1916)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Joel, Kate (1832–1916)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/joel-kate-20113/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Woolf, Kate
Birth

1832
Sussex, England

Death

1916
Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship