People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Solomon, Sara (1815–1886)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, South Australian Weekly Chronicle, 23 January 1886, p 4

Citation details

'Solomon, Sara (1815–1886)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/solomon-sara-21118/text, accessed 21 January 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Phillips, Sara
Birth

1815
London, Middlesex, England

Death

16 January 1886
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship