People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lowe, Ruby Estelle (1881–1942)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 18 February 1942, p 16

Citation details

'Lowe, Ruby Estelle (1881–1942)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lowe-ruby-estelle-21203/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lipman, Ruby Estelle
Birth

9 March 1881
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 February 1942
Kogarah, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence