People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Tavener, Ethel May (1884–1978)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Tavener, Ethel May (1884–1978)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/tavener-ethel-may-21207/text, accessed 19 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lipman, Ethel May
Birth

2 January 1884
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 July 1978
Dulwich Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence