People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Lipman, Elizabeth Ellen (1867–1956)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Lipman, Elizabeth Ellen (1867–1956)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/lipman-elizabeth-ellen-21189/text, accessed 18 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fahey, Elizabeth Ellen
Birth

1867
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 March 1956
Rockdale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia