People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Menser, Bertha Amelia (1869–1943)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Menser, Bertha Amelia (1869–1943)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/menser-bertha-amelia-21158/text, accessed 22 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Assenheim, Bertha Amelia
Birth

17 October 1869
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

July 1943
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence