People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Purnell, Rosetta Phoebe (1875–1952)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Purnell, Rosetta Phoebe (1875–1952)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/purnell-rosetta-phoebe-21198/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lipman, Rosetta Phoebe
Birth

19 April 1875
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 December 1952
Albury, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence