People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wearne, Rebecca Phoebe (1869–1937)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Wearne, Rebecca Phoebe (1869–1937)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wearne-rebecca-phoebe-21163/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Menser, Rebecca Phoebe
Birth

1869
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 May 1937
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (breast)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence