People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Davis, Esther Kate (1884–1952)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Davis, Esther Kate (1884–1952)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/davis-esther-kate-21176/text, accessed 18 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, Esther Kate
Birth

18 January 1884
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 December 1952
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence