People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turnbull, Elizabeth (1841–1927)

farmer's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Manning, Elizabeth
Birth

7 May 1841
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 November 1927
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation