People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turnbull, Louisa Ann (1809–1892)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Chaseling, Louisa Ann
Birth

17 July 1809
Ebenezer, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 July 1892
Ebenezer, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Religious Influence