People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Barry, Emily Jane (1861–1929)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wall, Emily Jane
  • Manning, Emily Jane
Birth

1861
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 April 1929
Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence