People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turnbull, Jane (1836–1906)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Davis, Jane
Birth

12 December 1836

Death

13 May 1906
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

asthma

Religious Influence
Occupation