People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turnbull, Alice Ethel (1879–1931)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Taylor, Alice Ethel
Birth

1879
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 February 1931
Lewisham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

surgical complications

Religious Influence