People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turnbull, Nina Virginia (1894–1979)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Turnbull, Nina Virginia (1894–1979)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/turnbull-nina-virginia-17513/text, accessed 26 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Manning, Nina Virginia
Birth

1894
New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 February 1979
New South Wales, Australia