People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Jones, Catherine (1817–1896)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Elkins, Catherine
Birth

13 May 1817
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 July 1896
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence