People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kirwan, Jessica (1800–1882)

Began a preparatory school on her farm in 1824.

Citation details

'Kirwan, Jessica (1800–1882)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kirwan-jessica-17199/text29312, accessed 19 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Turnbull, Jessica
Birth

1800

Death

1 April 1882
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Occupation