People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Manning, Elizabeth (1819–1890)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Elkins, Elizabeth
Birth

9 June 1819
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 March 1890
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage