People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kemp, Alice Mary (1856–1917)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Turnbull, Alice Mary
Birth

7 October 1856
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 January 1917
Granville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence