People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wright, Mary Ann (1797–1825)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Turnbull, Mary Ann
  • Hartley, Mary Ann
Birth

23 December 1797
London, Middlesex, England

Death

11 February 1825
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stabbed

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Occupation