People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dunstan, Ann (1827–1879)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Dunstan, Ann (1827–1879)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dunstan-ann-17682/text, accessed 26 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Turnbull, Ann
Birth

8 December 1827
Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 June 1879
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

ovarian cyst

Religious Influence