People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Everingham, Martha Elizabeth (1842–1916)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Turnbull, Martha Elizabeth
Birth

30 December 1842
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 October 1916
Coraki, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence