People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Turnbull, Ann (1843–1922)

farmer's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Manning, Ann
Birth

1843
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 April 1922
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation