People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Manning, Amanda (1862–1922)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wall, Amanda
Birth

20 December 1862
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 September 1922
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence