People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thompson, Elizabeth (Eliza) (1835–1912)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kable, Elizabeth
Birth

24 February 1835
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 September 1912
Orange, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (skin)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence