People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kable, Anne (1843–1868)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Kable, Anne (1843–1868)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kable-anne-26201/text, accessed 18 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Javens, Anne
Birth

March 1843
Sloothby, Lincolnshire, England

Death

14 May 1868
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

typhoid fever

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship