People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wild, Emmeline (1814–1886)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Wild, Emmeline (1814–1886)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/wild-emmeline-16522/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gaudry, Emmeline
Birth

14 March 1814
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

31 January 1886
Cooma, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence