People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Murphy, Emma Adelaide (1835–1920)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Murphy, Emma Adelaide (1835–1920)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/murphy-emma-adelaide-26208/text, accessed 21 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kable, Emma Adelaide
Birth

24 February 1835
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 September 1920
Lyndurst, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence