People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kable, Jane Ann (1819–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Kable, Jane Ann (1819–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kable-jane-ann-26196/text, accessed 18 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Christie, Jane Ann
Birth

22 October 1819
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence