People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Ross, Elvina Adelaide (1832–1907)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ross, Elvina Adelaide (1832–1907)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/ross-elvina-adelaide-26226/text, accessed 19 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kable, Elvina Adelaide
Birth

11 May 1832
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 September 1907
Redcliffe, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence