People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kable, Susannah (1793–1848)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Kable, Susannah (1793–1848)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kable-susannah-26185/text, accessed 21 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jones, Susannah
Birth

1793
Thurlton, Norfolk, England

Death

18 July 1848
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage