People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mileham, Susannah (1795–1885)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kable, Susannah
Birth

23 October 1795
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 June 1885
Oaks, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence