People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Teale, Diana (1788–1854)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gaudry, Diana
  • Kable, Diana
Birth

15 December 1788
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 March 1854
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage