People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kable, Elizabeth Frances (Eliza) (1807–1853)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Kable, Elizabeth Frances (Eliza) (1807–1853)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kable-elizabeth-frances-eliza-26188/text, accessed 19 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Doyle, Elizabeth Frances
  • Dyel, Elizabeth Frances
  • Dyer, Elizabeth Frances
Birth

1807
New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 June 1853
Rylstone, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications