People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

MacLean, Susannah Agnes (1826–1911)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'MacLean, Susannah Agnes (1826–1911)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/maclean-susannah-agnes-26222/text, accessed 17 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kable, Susannah Agnes
Birth

7 June 1826
Cornwallis, New South Wales, Australia

Death

20 January 1911
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence