People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stephenson, Eliza Frances (1826–1899)

publican

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kable, Eliza Frances
  • Willams, Eliza Frances
Birth

13 July 1826
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 January 1899
Bungonia, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence
Occupation