People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Crisby, Eunice (1799–1867)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Crisby, Eunice (1799–1867)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/crisby-eunice-16514/text, accessed 8 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fitz, Eunice
  • Kable, Eunice
Birth

30 May 1799
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 December 1867
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

aneurysm

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence