People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Javens, Mary Matilda (1822–1900)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Javens, Mary Matilda (1822–1900)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/javens-mary-matilda-26197/text, accessed 21 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kable, Mary Matilda
  • Aarons, Mary Matilda
Birth

26 October 1822
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 April 1900
Liverpool, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence