People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kable, Elizabeth (1863–1950)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 12 October 1950, p 26

Citation details

'Kable, Elizabeth (1863–1950)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kable-elizabeth-26924/text, accessed 25 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Javens, Elizabeth
Birth

7 December 1863
New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 October 1950
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence