People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Kable, Harriet (1846–1914)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Kable, Harriet (1846–1914)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/kable-harriet-26205/text, accessed 10 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Javens, Harriet
Birth

April 1846
Lincolnshire, England

Death

16 December 1914
Orange, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship