People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Hart, Ida Hannah (1863–1931)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Ida Hannah
Birth

1 April 1863
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 June 1931
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence